Church Leadership

Jane Ackerman

Assistant Director of Finance | Central

Vinnie Adams

Special Needs Ministry Director | Central; Worship Leader | Dyer

Dot Alcorn

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Munster

Rich Bawinkel

Assistant Care Pastor | Central

Jim Belford

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Kevin Bendle

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Mel Bendle

Worship Strategist | Central

John Benson

Pastor of Next Generation Ministries | Dyer; Director of Student Ministries | Central

Charlie Bertucci

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Josh Blocker

Technical Arts Coordinator | Highland

John Boersma

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Amy Boshears

Special Needs Ministry Teen & Adult Programming | Dyer

Bob Bouwer

Senior Pastor | Central & Dyer

Laurie Bouwer

Communications Coordinator | Central

Sue Bridegroom

Campus Admin | Schererville

Melissa Brouwer

Faith Kids Director | Highland

Kay Brucer

3-5 Year Olds Assistant Director | Dyer; Curriculum Editor Preschool | Central

Jason Bultema

Director of Technical Arts | Central; Technical Coordinator | Dyer

Louie Cioe

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

John Clausing

Executive Director of Operations | Central

Anne Contreras

Small Group Director | Central; Faith Kids Director | Munster

Charlie Contreras

Spiritual Formation and Leadership Pastor | Central; Pastor | Munster

Sue Crince

Administrative Assistant | Cedar Lake

Jim Cripe

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Mary Cripe

Front Desk Receptionist | Dyer

Lexie Cupples

Special Needs Ministry Program Director | Cedar Lake; Special Needs Ministry Care & Resource Coordinator | Central

Eric Davids

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Brian Dennert

Executive Pastor | Central

Clayton Denton

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Kim Detmar

Director of Finance | Central

Jason DeVries

Pastor | Highland; U-Turn Ministries Executive Director

Kent DeVries

Leadership Vision Team

Bob DeYoung

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Caleb Dutton

Worship Leader & Tech Arts Coordinator | Cedar Lake

Tim Dykema

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Kaitlyn Dykstra

Faith Kids Preschool Director | Highland

Domi Edwards

Lead Videographer | Central

Bob Eenigenburg

Community Care Elder | Munster

Dustin Eenigenburg

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Dan Eriks

Community Care Elder | Highland

Eric Evers

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Matt Evers

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Tom Fennema

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Flew Flewelling

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Bryan Ford

Facilities & Engineering Director | Central

Randy Foulkes

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Beth Frank

Coffee Shop & Kitchen Manager | Dyer

Gina Gaich

Marriage Ministry Director | Central

Jill Garcia

Technical Arts Coordinator | Munster

Luis Garcia

Technical Arts Coordinator | Schererville

Dante Girolimon

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Tammy Groen

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Dyer

Gordon Gunnink

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Brad Haitsma

Pastor | Valparaiso

Danielle Harrigan

Special Needs Ministry Kids Programming | Dyer

Beckie Hayes

Child Care Coordinator | Dyer; Faith Kids Nursery Director | Central & Cedar Lake

Lori Hofstra

Administrative Assistant | Highland

Ronnie Holmes

Faith Kids and Faith Students Technical Arts Director | Central & Dyer

Matt Huisman

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Ronda Huisman

Faith Kids Director | Cedar Lake & Central

Rachel Huizenga

Moms Nation Communications Coordinator | Central

Tim Huizenga

Associate Pastor | Highland

Rebecca Imig

Faith Kids Assistant Director | Beecher

Dave Iperlaan

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Jim Jabaay

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Patti Jabaay

The Ravines Executive Director

David James

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Korynn Jellema

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Highland

Linda Jordan

Connections Administrative Assistant | Dyer

Doug Justice

Facility Care | Dyer

Karyn Justice

Communications Specialist | Central

Steve Kats

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Aaron Klein

Pastor | Schererville

Nicole Klein

Front Desk Receptionist | Dyer

Kevin Klomp

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Tom Knapper

Community Care Elder | Highland

Mwansa Koranteng

Faith Kids Elementary Co-Director | Munster

Larry Koster

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Tim Kuiper

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Tammy Lautenbach

Tech and Worship Administrative Coordinator | Central & Dyer

Frank Leber

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Ed Leep

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Matt Lenting

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Jennifer LeRose

Kids Hope Director | Central

Myra Lindquist

Women's Ministry Director | Dyer

David Lopez

AV Technician | Central

Katie Lukes

Faith Kids Director | Schererville

Bob Malkowski

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Jeep Mance

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Jill Mance

Coffee Shop Operations Manager | Dyer

Leanne Mast

Administrative Assistant | Beecher

Ryan Matthysse

Worship & Arts Director | Central & Dyer

Scott Mattingly

Faith Students Director, Worship Leader | Beecher

Nick McCraw

Technical Arts Coordinator | Beecher

Jeremy Melf

Faith Students Director | Cedar Lake

Dale Meyer

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Gary Meyer

Ravines Operations Manager

Jon Miedema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Marilyn Miller

The Ravines Assistant Director

Ves Miller

Community Care Elder | Munster

Mayi Morales

Administrative Assistant | Munster

Jim Morris

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Scott Munro

Facility Care | Dyer

Minta Naughton

Executive Assistant to Senior Pastor | Central & Dyer

Andy Nearpass

Care Pastor | Central & Dyer

Dave Nearpass

Associate Pastor of Community Life and Outreach | Dyer

Tim Niehof

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Keith Ohm

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Chris Orth

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Mark Panozzo

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Jennifer Pekny

Faith Kids 3-5 Year Olds Director | Cedar Lake

Michelle Perez

Faith Kids Director| Dyer

Bonnie Peterson

Office Administrator | Central & Dyer

Rich Pierce

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Larry Postema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Christie Postma

MomsNation Director | Central

Nathan Prairie

Pastor | Beecher

Mandy Price

Faith Kids Director | Beecher

Nicole Price

Special Needs Behavior Specialist & Administrative Assistant | Central

Tim Prince

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Pam Pruim

Financial and Administrative Services | Dyer

Becky Ravesloot

Wedding Coordinator | Central

Michael Rich

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Rick Riddering

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Rick Riddering

Director of Community Life | Cedar Lake; Director of Leadership Development | Central

Bryon Ritzema

Community Care Elder | Highland

Ralph Scheeringa

Community Care Elder | Munster

Andy Schultz

Worship Leader | Highland; Worship Development | Central

Don Sikma

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Kim Slager

Faith Kids 3-5 Year Olds Director | Central & Dyer

Ann Smit

Care Ministry Coordinator | Central

Will Smit

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Jasmine Soler

Faith Kids Elementary Co-Director | Munster

Elizabeth Stanula-Kuiken

Event Producer and Content Strategist | Central

Jennifer Stevens

Administrative Assistant | Munster

Scott Stevens

Community Care Elder | Munster

Paul Sutkowski

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Jim Teykl

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Grace Trovato

The Ravines Administrative Assistant

Danielle Truckenmiller

Graphic Designer | Central

Abdiel Valerio

Faith Students Director | Highland/Munster

Dan Van Essen

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Bill Van Kley

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Gary VanDeel

Community Care Elder | Highland

Scott Vanderlee

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Pam VanderMeer

Special Needs Ministry Campus Director | Dyer

John VanderPol

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Clarice VanderVelde

Family Ministries Administrative Coordinator | Central & Dyer

Kim Vanderzee

Faith Kids Assistant Director | Dyer

Dave VanDrunen

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Jeff VanDrunen

Leadership Vision Team

Rich VanHattem

Leadership Vision Team

Tom VanProoyen

Community Care Elder | Highland

Mike VanRosendale

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Rhoda Vassar

Facilities Care | Highland

Brent Vermeulen

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Dave Veurink

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Corrie Vos

Missions Director | Central

Dan Vos

Web Director and Graphic Designer | Central

Dave Weemhoff

Pastor | Cedar Lake; Multi-Site Director | Central

Karla Weemhoff

Executive Director of Communications | Central

Matt Wiersema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Ray Wigent

Community Care Elder | Highland

Jeanne Williams

Faith Kids Assistant Director | Schererville

Robert Willie

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Dee Wilson

Worship Leader | Schererville

Jennifer Wilson

Choir Director | Dyer; Worship Leader | Munster

Bonnie Witvoet

Membership Administrator | Central

Bryan Witvoet

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Don Woo

Community Care Elder | Dyer

J.R. Wydra

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Tabitha Yannuzzi

The Vine Bookstore Manager | Dyer