Staff

Jane Ackerman

Assistant Director of Finance | Central

Vinnie Adams

Special Needs Ministry Director | Central; Worship Leader | Dyer

Dot Alcorn

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Munster

Ami Atchison

Worship Administrative Assistant | Dyer

Rich Bawinkel

Assistant Care Pastor | Central; Transitional Pastor | Schererville

Jim Belford

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Kevin Bendle

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Mel Bendle

Worship Strategist | Central

John Benson

Pastor of Next Generation Ministries | Dyer; Director of Student Ministries | Central

Charlie Bertucci

Community Care Elder | Dyer

John Boersma

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Brian Boomsma

Leadership Vision Team

Amy Boshears

Special Needs Ministry Teen & Adult Programming | Dyer

Bob Bouwer

Senior Pastor | Central & Dyer

Laurie Bouwer

Communications Coordinator | Central

Sue Bridegroom

Administrative Assistant | Schererville

Melissa Brouwer

Faith Kids Director | Highland

Kay Brucer

3-5 Year Olds Assistant Director | Dyer; Curriculum Editor Preschool | Central

Jason Bultema

Director of Technical Arts | Central; Technical Coordinator | Dyer

Louie Cioe

Community Care Elder | Dyer

John Clausing

Executive Director of Operations | Central

Anne Contreras

Faith Kids Director | Munster; Faith Kids 3-5 Yr Old Director | Central

Charlie Contreras

Spiritual Formation and Leadership Pastor | Central; Pastor | Munster

Sue Crince

Administrative Assistant | Cedar Lake

Jim Cripe

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Mary Cripe

Front Desk Receptionist | Dyer

Eric Davids

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Beth Dennert

Faith Kids & Faith Students Administrative Coordinator | Dyer

Brian Dennert

Executive Pastor | Central; Transitional Pastor | Beecher

Clayton Denton

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Kim Detmar

Director of Finance | Central

Jason DeVries

Pastor | Highland; U-Turn Ministries Executive Director

Kent DeVries

Leadership Vision Team

Bob DeYoung

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Chris DeYoung

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Valerie Dillon

Faith Kids Elementary Co-Director | Munster

Caleb Dutton

Worship Leader & Tech Arts Coordinator | Cedar Lake

Tim Dykema

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Kaitlyn Dykstra

Faith Kids 3-5's Director | Highland

Steve Dykstra

Community Care Elder | Steve Dykstra

Domi Edwards

Lead Videographer | Central

Bob Eenigenburg

Community Care Elder | Munster

Dustin Eenigenburg

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Jeff Eenigenburg

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Dan Eriks

Community Care Elder | Highland

Eric Evers

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Matt Evers

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Tom Fennema

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Flew Flewelling

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Bryan Ford

Facilities & Engineering Director | Central

Randy Foulkes

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Beth Frank

Coffee Shop & Kitchen Manager | Dyer

Gina Gaich

Marriage Ministry Director | Central

Jill Garcia

Technical Arts Coordinator | Munster

Luis Garcia

Technical Arts Coordinator | Schererville

Dante Girolimon

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Becky Gouwens

Special Needs Ministry Campus Director | Cedar Lake

Chad Groen

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Tammy Groen

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Dyer

Gordon Gunnink

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Brad Haitsma

Pastor | Valparaiso

Brandon Hallet

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Julie Hanks

The Ravines Interim Co-Director

Danielle Harrigan

Special Needs Ministry Kids Programming | Dyer

Stacy Harvey

Faith Kids 3-5 yr olds Co-Director | Munster

Beckie Hayes

Child Care Coordinator | Dyer; Faith Kids Nursery Director | Central & Cedar Lake

Trent Heldt

Technical Arts Coordinator | Highland

Bob Hofstra

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Lori Hofstra

Administrative Assistant | Highland

Ronnie Holmes

Faith Kids and Faith Students Technical Arts Director | Central & Dyer

Matt Huisman

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Ronda Huisman

Faith Kids Director | Cedar Lake & Central

Rachel Huizenga

MomsNation Communications Coordinator | Central

Tim Huizenga

Associate Pastor | Highland

Rebecca Imig

Faith Kids Assistant Director | Beecher

Mark Ipema

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Dave Iperlaan

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Jim Jabaay

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Teresa Jackson

Faith Kids 3-5's Director | Dyer

David James

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Korynn Jellema

Faith Kids Nursery Director | Highland

Linda Jordan

Guest Services Coordinator | Dyer

Doug Justice

Facility Care | Dyer

Karyn Justice

Communications Specialist | Central

Justin Kats

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Steve Kats

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Kevin Klomp

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Tom Knapper

Community Care Elder | Highland

Larry Koster

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Tim Kuiper

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Randy Lagestee

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Tammy Lautenbach

Operations Administrative Assistant | Central

Frank Leber

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Ed Leep

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Matt Lenting

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Jennifer LeRose

Kids Hope Director | Central

Myra Lindquist

Women's Ministry Director | Central

David Lopez

AV Technician | Central

Bob Malkowski

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Jeep Mance

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Jill Mance

Coffee Shop Operations Manager | Dyer

Leanne Mast

Central Ministries & Database Support Assistant | Central

Nick Mast

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Von Matthews

Community Care Elder | Munster

Ryan Matthysse

Worship & Arts Director | Central & Dyer

Scott Mattingly

Faith Students Director, Worship Leader | Beecher

Nick McCraw

Technical Arts Coordinator | Beecher

Jeremy Melf

Faith Students Director | Cedar Lake

Dale Meyer

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Gary Meyer

The Ravines Operations Manager

Jon Miedema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Marilyn Miller

The Ravines Interim Co-Director; Director of Adult Formation | Central

Marilyn Miller

Leadership Vision Team

Ves Miller

Community Care Elder | Munster

Rebekah Moore

Moms Nation Director | Central

Mayi Morales

Administrative Assistant | Munster

Jim Morris

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Scott Munro

Facility Care | Dyer

Minta Naughton

Executive Assistant to Senior Pastor | Central & Dyer

Andy Nearpass

Care Pastor | Central & Dyer

Dave Nearpass

Associate Pastor of Community Life and Outreach | Dyer

Tim Niehof

Community Care Elder | Schererville

Marcel Noordermeer

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Keith Ohm

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Chris Orth

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Mark Panozzo

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Jennifer Pekny

Faith Kids 3-5 yr Olds Director | Cedar Lake

Robert Pelino

Stewardship Deacon | Munster

Michelle Perez

Faith Kids Director| Dyer

Bonnie Peterson

Office Administrator | Central & Dyer

Rich Pierce

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Larry Postema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Christie Postma

Mandy Price

Faith Kids Director & Interim Administrative Assistant | Beecher

Nicole Price

Special Needs Behavior Specialist | Central

Tim Prince

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Pam Pruim

Financial and Administrative Services | Dyer

Becky Ravesloot

Wedding Coordinator | Central

Michael Rich

Stewardship Deacon | Schererville

Rick Riddering

Director of Community Life | Cedar Lake; Director of Leadership Development | Central

Rick Riddering

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Susan Riddering

Leadership Vision Team

Paul Rietveld

Stewardship Deacon | Beecher

Bryon Ritzema

Community Care Elder | Highland

Ralph Scheeringa

Community Care Elder | Munster

Andy Schultz

Worship Leader | Highland; Worship Development | Central

David Schurman

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Don Sikma

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Ann Smit

Care Ministry Coordinator | Central

Will Smit

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Justin Sommer

Faith Students Director | Dyer

Elizabeth Stanula-Kuiken

Event Producer & Copy Editor | Central

Jennifer Stevens

Administrative Assistant | Munster

Scott Stevens

Community Care Elder | Munster

Paul Sutkowski

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Jim Teykl

Community Care Elder | Beecher

Bryan Theodore

Grace Trovato

The Ravines Administrative Assistant

Danielle Truckenmiller

Creative & Social Media Content Strategist | Central

Jeromy Turturillo

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Abdiel Valerio

Faith Students Director | Highland/Munster

Jasmine Valerio

Faith Kids Elementary Co-Director | Munster

Dan Van Essen

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Bill Van Kley

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Gary VanDeel

Community Care Elder | Highland

Scott Vanderlee

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Pam VanderMeer

Special Needs Ministry Campus Director | Dyer

John VanderPol

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Kim Vanderzee

Faith Kids Weekend Supervisor| Dyer

Scott Vanderzee

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Dave VanDrunen

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Jeff VanDrunen

Leadership Vision Team

Josie VanDrunen

Assistant Worship Leader | Student Ministry Worship Leader | Dyer

Rich VanHattem

Leadership Vision Team

Rob VanKuiken

Community Care Elder | Cedar Lake

Tom VanProoyen

Community Care Elder | Highland

Mike VanRosendale

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Rhoda Vassar

Facilities Care | Highland

Jim Verduin

Stewardship Deacon | Cedar Lake

Brent Vermeulen

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Dave Veurink

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Corrie Vos

Missions Director | Central

Dan Vos

Web Director & Graphic Designer | Central

Dave Weemhoff

Pastor | Cedar Lake; Multi-Site Director | Central

Karla Weemhoff

Executive Director of Communications | Central

Matt Wiersema

Stewardship Deacon | Dyer

Ray Wigent

Community Care Elder | Highland

Jeanne Williams

Faith Kids Director | Schererville

Robert Willie

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Dee Wilson

Worship Leader | Schererville

Jennifer Wilson

Choir Director | Dyer; Worship Leader | Munster

Bonnie Witvoet

Membership Administrator | Central

Bryan Witvoet

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Marty Wondaal

Community Care Elder | Dyer

Don Woo

Community Care Elder | Dyer

J.R. Wydra

Stewardship Deacon | Highland

Tabitha Yannuzzi

The Vine Bookstore Manager | Dyer